Happenings at Cavendish Elementary

Bus Schedule

Bus Route 2012-2013
Route #10  bus #10
Route Name; Cavendish Area
Driver; Polly Henderson
Phone; 476-7169
Morning Route Afternoon Route
Leave Parking 6:10 AM Leave Parking 3:15 PM
White’s      (2790 Middle Road) 6:30 AM Cavendish School 3:30 PM
Week’s  (1350 Middle Road) 6:34 AM Newman’s 3:35 PM
Lanier’s  (10515 Cavendish Hwy) 6:44 AM Lanier’s 3:40 PM
4-Corner’s  (Cavendish Hwy)  * 6:45 AM Rabon’s 3:45 PM
Curfman’s  (Old Ahsahka Gr)  * 7:05 AM Hoden’s            * 3:50 PM
Galloway’s(7354Freeman Ck.Rd.) 7:20 AM Miller’s 3:55 PM
Barron’s (6983 Freeman Ck.)  * 7:21 AM Galloway’s 4:00 PM
Miller’s  (Lone Star) 7:25 AM Barron’s            * 4:01 PM
Henderson’s (512 McIver Rd.) 7:33 AM Simpson’s (Cavendish Hwy)  * 4:30 PM
Holden’s (1021 McIver Rd.)   * 7:35 AM White’s 4:50 PM
Rabon’s (12739 Cavendish Hwy) 7:40 AM Bus Parking 5:05 PM
Lanier’s  (10515 Cavendish Hwy) 7:44 AM
Newman’s (534 Newman Road) 7:50 AM
Cavendish School (Middle Road) 7:55 AM
Bus Parking 8:15 AM
   * bus back-up location
revised 07/18/2012
This bus is parked at the driver’s residence on Cavendish Hwy
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: